KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

sentence...

Italian translation: questo schema elettrico è proprietà di xxx


06:37 Oct 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: sentence...
I know it's a whole sentence rather than a word, but I do help other people out a great deal on KudoZ, and rarely ask for help, so just this once, would someone be kind enough to translate the following? Many thanks,

Julia


"this wiring diagram is the property of XXX and may not be duplicated without authorisation."
jgal
Italian translation:questo schema elettrico è proprietà di xxx
Explanation:
e non ne è permessa la duplicazione senza autorizzazione
Selected response from:

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you. I don't know enough Italian to judge the value of these answers, but I have used this one because it is slightly shorter and I am tight on space...

Many thanks
Julia
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Il presente schema elettrico è di esclusiva proprietà di…
schmurr
4questo schema elettrico è proprietà di xxx
Francesco D'Alessandro
4see text
gianfranco


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
see text


Explanation:
You can translate this sentence as follows:

Lo schema dei collegamenti è di proprietà di XXX e non è consentita la sua riproduzione senza esplicita autorizzazione."

GM

this wiring diagram is the property of XXX and may not be duplicated without authorisation

gianfranco
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 2932

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
questo schema elettrico è proprietà di xxx


Explanation:
e non ne è permessa la duplicazione senza autorizzazione

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1056
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you. I don't know enough Italian to judge the value of these answers, but I have used this one because it is slightly shorter and I am tight on space...

Many thanks
Julia

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Il presente schema elettrico è di esclusiva proprietà di…


Explanation:
…pertanto non è possibile riprodurlo senza autorizzazione.
To have a true Italian ring, this should be about ten times as long, like in the reference below.


    Reference: http://it.barbie.com/Parents/legal.asp
schmurr
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 43