KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

disk brake saddles

Italian translation: Slitte


10:35 Oct 10, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: disk brake saddles
si tratta di freni a disco Porsche montati su Audi.
Disk brake saddles heat up undere severe braking conditions.
Come si traduce saddles in italiano?
Grazie
Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
Italian translation:Slitte
Explanation:
A mio parere si tratta di slitte, non sella.

Buon lavoro
Serdar
Selected response from:

serdar
Grading comment
grazie!
Ste
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Slitte
serdar
4Selle o slitte
Bruno Capitelli


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Selle o slitte


Explanation:
Selle o slitte dei dischi dei freni

Marolli docet

Bruno

Bruno Capitelli
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 185

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Slitte


Explanation:
A mio parere si tratta di slitte, non sella.

Buon lavoro
Serdar

serdar
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 16
Grading comment
grazie!
Ste

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gilda Manara
12 hrs