KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

a picture and shape world

Italian translation: Un mondo di immagini e forme


06:05 Oct 18, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: a picture and shape world
For this reason, a picture and shape world was exclusively designed for the brand name XXX.
On this CD-ROM you obtain the first version of the Sound-Visualizer.


UNA SERIE DI IMMAGINI E FORME ???

TIA
anusca
anusca
Italy
Italian translation:Un mondo di immagini e forme
Explanation:
esclusive é stato creato per ...

Ritengo voglia dire che la rappresentazione grafica dei suoni, ottenuta mediante questo software, avviene con forme ed immagini non prese dalla realtá ma create appositamente per il software
Selected response from:

Gilda Manara
Italy
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Un mondo di immagini e forme
Gilda Manara
4... un’immagine e un logo ...
Simon Charass


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
... un’immagine e un logo ...


Explanation:
Per questa ragione, un’immagine e un logo furono disegnati esclusivamente per la marca XXX.

Spero ti sia utile.

Simon Charass
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 116

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Un mondo di immagini e forme


Explanation:
esclusive é stato creato per ...

Ritengo voglia dire che la rappresentazione grafica dei suoni, ottenuta mediante questo software, avviene con forme ed immagini non prese dalla realtá ma create appositamente per il software

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 1038
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  CLS Lexi-tech
44 mins

agree  TransHispania
21 hrs

agree  Rita Cavaiani
1 day 8 hrs