KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

slip plate

Italian translation: disco cieco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:slip plate
Italian translation:disco cieco

07:58 Oct 20, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: slip plate
si parla di otturatori per condotte di fluidi. blank flange, slip ring, spectacle plates.
Stefania Williams
United Kingdom
credo che non sia adatto al contesto...
Explanation:
Angela
Selected response from:

Angela Arnone
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto. Alla fine, ho usato il termine disco cieco.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5credo che non sia adatto al contesto...
Angela Arnone
4Forse sbaglio ma mi risulta sia un prodotto - un lubrificante: vai a vederee se fa al tuo caso
Angela Arnone


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Forse sbaglio ma mi risulta sia un prodotto - un lubrificante: vai a vederee se fa al tuo caso


Explanation:
Slip Plate Dry Film Graphite Lubricants
... superiorgraphite.com . slip plate no. 1. SLIP-Plate ... wear
applications. slip plate no 3. SLIP-Plate ...
www.slipplate.com/

Slip Plate Aerosol
... Slip Plate Aerosol. Creates a slick, non-stick surface ideal for build-up areas;
Extremely durable, long-lasting lubricant; Protective dry-film coating reduces ...
www.slipplate.com/html/slip_plate_aerosol.html


Superior Graphite Co. - SLIP Plate
... SLIP Plate. For easy, do-it-yourself lubrication jobs
at home or on the farm. SLIP Plate is ...
www.superiorgraphite.com/products/slipplate.php3

Angela
-


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2638

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
credo che non sia adatto al contesto...


Explanation:
Angela


Angela Arnone
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 2638
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto. Alla fine, ho usato il termine disco cieco.