KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tech/Engineering

RIS and Group Policy

Italian translation: RIS e criteri di gruppo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:RIS and Group Policy
Italian translation:RIS e criteri di gruppo

16:08 Oct 21, 2001
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: RIS and Group Policy
tests the skills required to install, configure, and troubleshoot Active Directory and DNS for Active Directory, as well as skills necessary for change and configuration management, including RIS and Group Policy and Active Directory Security solutions
FrancescoP
United States
Scusa, ho inserito il sito sbagliato...
Explanation:
...ti sarai chiesto come mai il collegamento ti riportasse a ProZ. A volte i tasti "Taglia e incolla" si incollano!

Floriana
Selected response from:

Floriana
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Scusa, ho inserito il sito sbagliato...
Floriana
4...comprese le soluzioni per RIS, Group Policy...
Floriana


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...comprese le soluzioni per RIS, Group Policy...


Explanation:
RIS = Remote Installation Services (ma con Google ho trovato moltissimi siti che lo lasciano in inglese). Per quanto riguarda "Group Policy", sembra sia un tipo di software per la gestione di ambienti desktop (vedi sito sotto, ma molti altri).

Floriana


    Reference: http://www.proz.com/glossary/98933
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scusa, ho inserito il sito sbagliato...


Explanation:
...ti sarai chiesto come mai il collegamento ti riportasse a ProZ. A volte i tasti "Taglia e incolla" si incollano!

Floriana


    Reference: http://education.mondadori.it/corsi/SchedaCorso.asp?CodiceCo...
    Reference: http://www.algol.it/course.asp?Code=SERC2154
Floriana
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 792