KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

tele-voting

Italian translation: televoto


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:televoting
Italian translation:televoto
Entered by: CLS Lexi-tech

16:30 Jan 16, 2002
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Telecom(munications) / Telecom
English term or phrase: tele-voting
SMS is currently incorporated into several areas of marketing as a tool to increase brand loyalty, facilitate tele-voting and even launch new consumer products.

facilitare il sondaggio telefonico?
CLS Lexi-tech
facilitare i sistemi di televoto
Explanation:
in italiano credo che tele-voting possa essere tradotto con un semplice televoto.

Ciao
Selected response from:

Laura Morarelli
Italy
Grading comment
grazie a Laura e a Maria Luisa
paola l m
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5facilitare le procedure di televoto
Maria Luisa Barbano
2 +3facilitare i sistemi di televoto
Laura Morarelli


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
facilitare i sistemi di televoto


Explanation:
in italiano credo che tele-voting possa essere tradotto con un semplice televoto.

Ciao

Laura Morarelli
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie a Laura e a Maria Luisa
paola l m

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresalba: confermo
28 mins

agree  Giuliana Buscaglione
35 mins

agree  Giovanni Guarnieri MITI, MIL: agevolare il tele-voto
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
facilitare le procedure di televoto


Explanation:
termine ampiamente diffuso, senza trattino


    Reference: http://www.tariffe.it/approfondimenti/approfondimenti_RI.htm
Maria Luisa Barbano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12