KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

wayleaves

Italian translation: servitù

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:wayleaves
Italian translation:servitù
Entered by: andreadegli

18:44 Nov 17, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Servizi dati e voce
English term or phrase: wayleaves
Revision of the promise date
Please be aware that if you request any changes to your order, we will assess the impact of these changes which may then result in changes to the XXX Promise Date for installation
XXX will be entitled to revise the CPD in the event that:
The order is revised by you after the CPD has been agreed upon
There is not appropriate power on the premises, or there is a power failure at the premises, at the time of installation

XXX or its agent is not granted access to the premises or wayleaves
Order details are incorrect and we are unable to confirm them with you before delivery
Force Majeure conditions apply where XXX is prevented from or delayed in carrying out its duties or providing services by circumstances or events beyond its control
The service is delivered via DSL
Third-party influences, such as local authority wayleave permission, changes

Non riesco ad inserire questo termine nella frase e a tradurlo correttamente. Grazie
andreadegli
servitù
Explanation:
servitù prediali (di passaggio) imposte dalle autorità locali

Spero ti sia di aiuto.
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
grazie
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1servitù
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
4servitù/diritto di passaggio
clarinet3


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
servitù


Explanation:
servitù prediali (di passaggio) imposte dalle autorità locali

Spero ti sia di aiuto.



    Reference: http://www.fiscooggi.it/reader/?MIval=cw_usr_view_articolo&a...
    Reference: http://www.allwords.com/word-wayleave.html
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
15 hrs
  -> Grazie Valeria

5 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
servitù/diritto di passaggio


Explanation:
wayleave ['weιli:v / way·leave] s. 1 (dir.) servitù di passaggio (spec. di acquedotto, cavi elettrici ecc.) 2 diritto di passaggio.

clarinet3
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 14