KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

Feature License

Italian translation: licenza funzione


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Feature License
Italian translation:licenza funzione
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

13:39 Feb 2, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / Fax system
English term or phrase: Feature License
Sono stringhe di testo relative a un dispositivo di invio/ricezione fax per server.

License for features like XXX, YYY...
Add Feature License

Non ho idea di come tradurre (da tradurre) Feature License

Grazie a tutti

Valeria
Valeria Ricciardi
Italy
licenza funzione
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5licenza funzione
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
4 +1licenza della funzione
Erika Di Dio


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
feature license
licenza funzione


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 234
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paolo Trotta
6 mins
  -> Grazie Paolo

agree  Linda Thody
30 mins
  -> Grazie Linda

agree  EleoE
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Eleonora

agree  enrico paoletti
1 day4 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico

agree  Sara Negro
2 days4 hrs
  -> Grazie Sara

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
feature license
licenza della funzione


Explanation:
direi così

Erika Di Dio
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francesco Badolato: Anche io aggiungerei 'della'.
3 hrs