KudoZ home » English to Italian » Telecom(munications)

and cannot be blown into

Italian translation: non ci si può soffiare dentro


14:57 Feb 7, 2012
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / microfoni
English term or phrase: and cannot be blown into
A good unidirectional is the Shure Unisphere dynamic 210 SD. A better one is the unidirectional Beyers M260N. It needs a windscreen outside and cannot be blown into - that can break the little metal ribbons.
anarres
Italian translation:non ci si può soffiare dentro
Explanation:
Sono microfoni? Da quello che capisco non ci si può soffiare per non rompere delle piccole parti in metallo.
Selected response from:

Erika Pilar Pancella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1e non ci si può soffiare dentro
Fabrizio Zambuto
3 +1non ci si può soffiare dentro
Erika Pilar Pancella


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
non ci si può soffiare dentro


Explanation:
Sono microfoni? Da quello che capisco non ci si può soffiare per non rompere delle piccole parti in metallo.

Erika Pilar Pancella
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day5 hrs

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
e non ci si può soffiare dentro


Explanation:
...sembra che lo danneggi.

http://www.wipo.int/patentscope/en/pdocforum/participating.h...
WARNING: Do not blow into the microphone / speaker / plug input
WARNING: Do not blow into the microphone / speaker / plug input of your iPhone. There is a moisture sensor that turns red and voids your warranty if it is exposed. I was at apple this morning and I was the third person that was denied becuase of moisture damage. Every one of us guaranteed that there had been no moisture damage. Please be careful

Fabrizio Zambuto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  enrico paoletti
1 day5 hrs
  -> Grazie Enrico