Pulse (of the network)

Italian translation: prestazioni della rete

English term or phrase:Pulse (of the network)
Italian translation:prestazioni della rete
Entered by: DANTE CECCARELLI

08:50 Mar 22, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Telecom(munications) / mobile networks
English term or phrase: Pulse (of the network)
KPI dashboard to provide deep insights into the pulse of the network
Rachele Rossanese
Italy
prestazioni della rete
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4polso della rete (o stato di salute)
Danila Moro
4prestazioni della rete
DANTE CECCARELLI


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulse (of the network)
prestazioni della rete


Explanation:
.

DANTE CECCARELLI
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pulse (of the network)
polso della rete (o stato di salute)


Explanation:
è in uso anche in italiano

https://www.google.it/search?q="polso della rete"&ie=utf-8&o...

Danila Moro
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 36