spray tank

Italian translation: serbatoio del nebulizzatore

English term or phrase:spray tank
Italian translation:serbatoio del nebulizzatore
Entered by: Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano

08:49 May 9, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Telecom(munications) / definizione
English term or phrase: spray tank
Too close to Point A. Cannot add waypoints.
Aircraft speed too fast to add waypoints
Waypoints cannot be added when **spray tank** is empty
Please add Point A first
Please connect the aircraft to activate
Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
Diego Sibilia
Italy
serbatoio del nebuilizzatore
Explanation:
Diversi esempi bilingui:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2018-05-09 09:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige:

serbatoio del nebulizzatore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2018-05-09 09:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E naturalmente moltissimi esempi in italiano:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...
Selected response from:

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4serbatoio di irrorazione
SYLVY75
4serbatoio del nebuilizzatore
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serbatoio del nebuilizzatore


Explanation:
Diversi esempi bilingui:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 29 min (2018-05-09 09:19:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Errata corrige:

serbatoio del nebulizzatore

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 min (2018-05-09 09:20:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

E naturalmente moltissimi esempi in italiano:

https://www.google.it/search?rlz=1C2DVCP_enIT431IT584&biw=93...

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 243

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
serbatoio di irrorazione


Explanation:
Un'alternativa (terminologia applicabile ai mezzi aerei).

Esempio: http://www.regione.piemonte.it/agri/area_tecnico_scientifica... (da pag. 13 a pag. 16)

SYLVY75
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12