KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

cord portal

Italian translation: foro (per) auricolari


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cord portal
Italian translation:foro (per) auricolari
Entered by: xxxMozart

19:38 May 24, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / backpack
English term or phrase: cord portal
The backpacks from this collection allow you to go straight from home to school and then out with friends while carrying everything you need in one bag. In the meanwhile you can stay tuned, as the cord portal allows you to listen to music hands-free.
xxxMozart
foro (per) auricolari
Explanation:
credo che la cuffia sia un po' datata...

...TASCA PER CD PLAYER CON FORO AURICOLARI..
shopping.lycos.it/search/samsonite_inventure.html

www.compushop.it/scheda.asp?id=126009041
tomsailor.it/product_info.php?products_id=229 - 46k
Selected response from:

Adriana Esposito
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2foro (per) auricolari
Adriana Esposito
4foro/apertura per cuffiaMaurizio Foroni


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foro/apertura per cuffia


Explanation:
::: AdventureShop.it :::
... Sistema Z-Torque per adattare lo zaino a chi lo indossa; Tasca per lettore
MP3 o CD e foro per cuffia; Pannello per l'organizzazione di penne, ...
www.adventureshop.it/home/scheda_prodotto.asp?p=259 - 41k - Copia cache - Pagine simili

KÜNZI - Prodotti
... antracite. Caratteristiche tecniche. Sistema Z-Torque per adattare lo zaino a
chi lo indossa; Tasca per lettore MP3 o CD e foro per cuffia; ...
www.kunzi.net/prodotti/scheda_prodotto.asp?cid=685 - 23k - Risultati supplementari - Copia cache - Pagine simili

DOC] i lettori CD, CDR,CD-RW, DVD integrati ... CD Signature Lettore ...
Formato file: Microsoft Word 97 - Versione HTML
... SKBP-2 Borsa-zaino con porta CD portatile con apertura per cuffia. € 46,00.
SKBP-2H Borsa-zaino come SKBP-2 porta 10 CD , disegno Hawaiian € 50,00 ...
www.dmlaudio.it/Listino al pubblico 01-2005.doc - Pagine simili


Maurizio Foroni
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
foro (per) auricolari


Explanation:
credo che la cuffia sia un po' datata...

...TASCA PER CD PLAYER CON FORO AURICOLARI..
shopping.lycos.it/search/samsonite_inventure.html

www.compushop.it/scheda.asp?id=126009041
tomsailor.it/product_info.php?products_id=229 - 46k


Adriana Esposito
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alberta Batticciotto
14 mins
  -> Thx

agree  didiv
45 mins
  -> Grazie