KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

reek rosa

Italian translation: rosa fumo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reek rosa
Italian translation:rosa fumo
Entered by: Serena Tutino

14:01 Nov 3, 2007
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / Indicazioni gestione negozi
English term or phrase: reek rosa
Come tradurreste questo colore nel campo dell'abbigliamento?

Grazie!
Serena Tutino
Italy
rosa fumo
Explanation:
COLORE: NERO
LENTI ROSA-FUMO

<http://cgi.ebay.it/Occhiali-da-Sole-DG-OWAL-NERO-LENTE-ROSA-...
Selected response from:

Karin Hellbom
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rosa aulenta
Laura Crocè
3rosa fumo
Karin Hellbom


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rosa aulenta


Explanation:
E' un suggerimento.... poetico!

Laura Crocè
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  texjax DDS PhD: ma che bello!
13 mins
  -> Grazie! Sto studiando letteratura.... :-))

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rosa fumo


Explanation:
COLORE: NERO
LENTI ROSA-FUMO

<http://cgi.ebay.it/Occhiali-da-Sole-DG-OWAL-NERO-LENTE-ROSA-...


Karin Hellbom
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
Grading comment
Grazie!