KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Hand-knitted float*

Italian translation: punto maglia jaquard a rilievo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hand-knitted float*
Italian translation:punto maglia jaquard a rilievo
Entered by: Anna Valentina Cecili

14:46 Apr 23, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Hand-knitted float*
Hand-knitted float* jacquard sweater made from 100% ...
Anna Valentina Cecili
Italy
rilievo fatto a maglia
Explanation:
rilievo fatto a maglia
Selected response from:

7StefaniaQ
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto Stefania
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3ampio, drappeggiato, a palloncinoxxxNicoletta F
3rilievo fatto a maglia7StefaniaQ


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hand-knitted float*
rilievo fatto a maglia


Explanation:
rilievo fatto a maglia

7StefaniaQ
PRO pts in category: 2
Grading comment
Grazie per l'aiuto Stefania

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
hand-knitted float*
ampio, drappeggiato, a palloncino


Explanation:
mi sembra una blusa modello "a palloncino", guarda la foto...
(ho tradotto solo *float)


    Reference: http://www.tobi.com/product/8765-vince-float-sweater-sweater...
xxxNicoletta F
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian