KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

in-stock levels

Italian translation: livelli in stock/in giacenza


09:47 Apr 24, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: in-stock levels
Pick a manageable product category with a higher than normal opportunity do decrease shrinkage or increase in-stock levels, and target that as a way to validate the effectiveness of RFID.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:livelli in stock/in giacenza
Explanation:
Credo che qua faccia semplicemente riferimento ai livelli in giacenza nei magazzini di capi di abbigliamento o altro, non so bene di che tipo di stock si parli nel tuo caso.

Spero ti sia d'aiuto! :)
Selected response from:

Lucia Ghisu
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5livelli in stock/in giacenza
Lucia Ghisu
4giacenze a magazzino
Silvia Nigretto


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
livelli in stock/in giacenza


Explanation:
Credo che qua faccia semplicemente riferimento ai livelli in giacenza nei magazzini di capi di abbigliamento o altro, non so bene di che tipo di stock si parli nel tuo caso.

Spero ti sia d'aiuto! :)

Lucia Ghisu
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Iotti
4 mins
  -> Grazie!!

agree  Marmar123
1 hr
  -> Grazie!!

agree  Leonardo La Malfa: Sì!
4 hrs

agree  Antonio L.
6 hrs

agree  Valeria Aliperta: :)
1 day21 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
giacenze a magazzino


Explanation:
Un'alternativa alla traduzione di Lucia!

Silvia Nigretto
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 80