KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

seasonal prints

Italian translation: con motivi stagionali


19:55 Sep 1, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: seasonal prints
Boot features:
Upper:
Water and wind resistant nylon with seasonal prints.
Cinzia Marcelli
Italian translation:con motivi stagionali
Explanation:
solo un'altra possibilità, il significato è lo stesso ma potrebbe suonare meglio nel contesto
Selected response from:

Federica Guglielmini
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4con motivi stagionali
Federica Guglielmini
4 +3stampe a tema stagionaleValentina Fantini


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
stampe a tema stagionale


Explanation:
io direi "nylon resistente all'acqua e al vento con stampe a tema stagionale", credo si tratti di capi sportivi, vero?
spero di averti dato almeno uno spunto
buon lavoro

Valentina Fantini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
7 hrs

agree  Science451
10 hrs

agree  Pnina
1 day13 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
con motivi stagionali


Explanation:
solo un'altra possibilità, il significato è lo stesso ma potrebbe suonare meglio nel contesto

Federica Guglielmini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Lucardini
8 hrs

agree  MelissiM
9 hrs

agree  Vanessa Di Franco
15 hrs

agree  Marmar123
1 day17 hrs