KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

Pain belt

Italian translation: cintura per il dolore

08:46 Mar 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion
English term or phrase: Pain belt
Breve descrizione di una fascia per magnetoreapia.

Avevo pensato a "panciera" ma non mi convince.

Grazie!
Giovanna Alessandra Meloni
Italy
Italian translation:cintura per il dolore
Explanation:
cintura per il dolore
Selected response from:

mona elshazly
Egypt
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cintura/fascia lombare antidolore
Luciana Trevisi
3Cintura/fascia antalgica
dandamesh
3cintura per il dolore
mona elshazly


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pain belt
cintura per il dolore


Explanation:
cintura per il dolore


    Reference: http://https://www.google.com.eg/search?safe=active&ei=QDWqW...
mona elshazly
Egypt
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 3

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pain belt
cintura/fascia lombare antidolore


Explanation:
Per evitare il termine "pancera"



Luciana Trevisi
Italy
Meets criteria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 46

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pain belt
Cintura/fascia antalgica


Explanation:
Direi così

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 hrs (2018-03-15 21:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.fabbricabenessere.it/wiky-magnetoterapia-fascia-...

dandamesh
Does not meet criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 312