pocketed blown fibre

Italian translation: (e imbottiti con fibre di poliestere 100%) soffiate e insachettate

English term or phrase:(and filled with 100% polyester) pocketed blown fibre
Italian translation:(e imbottiti con fibre di poliestere 100%) soffiate e insachettate
Entered by: tradu-grace

10:12 May 1, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / cuscino per cani
English term or phrase: pocketed blown fibre
https://www.amazon.co.uk/dp/B00W9NZ8IU

Material : Tough, chic fabrics finished with braid and filled with 100% polyester pocketed blown fibre.
Turn social sharing on.
Like 17
Federica Carrus
fibre soffiate e insachettate
Explanation:
and filled with 100% polyester pocketed blown fibre

e imbottiti con fibre di poliestere 100% soffiete e insachettate

http://www.ilguanciale.com/prodotto.cfm?prodotto=333&categor...
sito in inglese e italiano

I Guanciali della linea “Fibre Poliestere” sono imbottiti con svariate qualità di fiocchi aventi caratteristiche ben diverse tra loro (fibre cave, siliconate, soffiate, antiacaro, ignifughe etc.etc), ma hanno in comune una prerogativa fondamentale: sempre e solo fibra poliestere vergine di alta qualità.

Pillows of the “Polyester Fiber” rage are filled with many types of flocks having different features from each other (hollow fiber, siliconized, blow, anti mites, flame retardant etc.), but they have in common a fundamental prerogative: always and only high quality virgin polyester fiber.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 min (2018-05-01 10:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



molti riferimenti in google per *insachettate*
https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=T0DoWp24ArCImwWw_I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-05-06 14:45:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



Grazie Federica e buona domenica. Grace
Selected response from:

tradu-grace
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4fibre soffiate e insachettate
tradu-grace
4fiocchi di poliestere soffiati e infoderati
Matteo Galbusera
4fibre soffiate e insacchettate
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fibre soffiate e insacchettate


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 166

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fiocchi di poliestere soffiati e infoderati


Explanation:
https://www.robertademarchi.com/shop/colle-fliseline-imbotti...

http://www.treccani.it/vocabolario/infoderare/

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fibre soffiate e insachettate


Explanation:
and filled with 100% polyester pocketed blown fibre

e imbottiti con fibre di poliestere 100% soffiete e insachettate

http://www.ilguanciale.com/prodotto.cfm?prodotto=333&categor...
sito in inglese e italiano

I Guanciali della linea “Fibre Poliestere” sono imbottiti con svariate qualità di fiocchi aventi caratteristiche ben diverse tra loro (fibre cave, siliconate, soffiate, antiacaro, ignifughe etc.etc), ma hanno in comune una prerogativa fondamentale: sempre e solo fibra poliestere vergine di alta qualità.

Pillows of the “Polyester Fiber” rage are filled with many types of flocks having different features from each other (hollow fiber, siliconized, blow, anti mites, flame retardant etc.), but they have in common a fundamental prerogative: always and only high quality virgin polyester fiber.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 30 min (2018-05-01 10:42:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------



molti riferimenti in google per *insachettate*
https://www.google.it/search?source=hp&ei=T0DoWp24ArCImwWw_I...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 giorni (2018-05-06 14:45:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------



Grazie Federica e buona domenica. Grace

tradu-grace
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 44