KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

sportlifestyle footwear

Italian translation: per uno stile di vita sportivo / per un lifestyle sportivo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sportlifestyle footwear
Italian translation:per uno stile di vita sportivo / per un lifestyle sportivo
Entered by: Alain Dellepiane

12:17 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: sportlifestyle footwear
PUMA’s unique industry perspective delivers the unexpected in sportlifestyle footwear, apparel and accessories, through technical innovation and revolutionary design.
calzature per lo sport???
come posso rendere sportlifestyle?
Cristina Giannetti
calzature per uno stile di vita sportivo / per un lifestyle sportivo
Explanation:
http://www.wings.it/it/reef.html
I sandali e le calzature a punta chiusa hanno fatto passi da gigante, attraendo l’intero mercato del lifestyle sportivo, dai surfisti e skater agli snowboarder e wake-boarder, e coloro che in tutto il mondo amano uno stile di vita sportivo.
Selected response from:

Alain Dellepiane
Japan
Grading comment
era la soluzione cui avevo pensato anch'io grazie!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4calzature per uno stile di vita sportivo / per un lifestyle sportivo
Alain Dellepiane
4scarpe sportive
Beatrice T


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scarpe sportive


Explanation:
è tanto riduttivo?

ciao!

Beatrice T
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
calzature per uno stile di vita sportivo / per un lifestyle sportivo


Explanation:
http://www.wings.it/it/reef.html
I sandali e le calzature a punta chiusa hanno fatto passi da gigante, attraendo l’intero mercato del lifestyle sportivo, dai surfisti e skater agli snowboarder e wake-boarder, e coloro che in tutto il mondo amano uno stile di vita sportivo.

Alain Dellepiane
Japan
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
era la soluzione cui avevo pensato anch'io grazie!