KudoZ home » English to Italian » Textiles / Clothing / Fashion

XXX’s unique industry perspective

Italian translation: del settore


15:29 Mar 31, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Textiles / Clothing / Fashion / fashion
English term or phrase: XXX’s unique industry perspective
XXX’s unique industry perspective delivers the unexpected in sportlifestyle footwear, apparel and accessories, through technical innovation and revolutionary design.
Cristina Giannetti
Italian translation:del settore
Explanation:
la visione di XXX spicca nel settore ed e' in grado di produrre ...
oppure
con la sua spiccata visione del settore, XXX 'e in grado di produrre
Selected response from:

CLS Lexi-tech
Grading comment
si settore!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5XXX ha una visione originale ed esclusiva della produzione industriale
Gilda Manara
3 +1del settore
CLS Lexi-tech


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
xxx’s unique industry perspective
XXX ha una visione originale ed esclusiva della produzione industriale


Explanation:
e fornisce...

Penso che questo genere di testo possa consentirti/consigliarti una traduzione piuttosto libera, questo è come lo renderei io...

ciao, Gilda

Gilda Manara
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ilaria Bottelli: "visione" molto bello!
1 hr

agree  Hilaryc78
1 hr

agree  theDsaint
2 hrs

agree  Valentina Cafiero
5 hrs

agree  gmel117608
6 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
xxx’s unique industry perspective
del settore


Explanation:
la visione di XXX spicca nel settore ed e' in grado di produrre ...
oppure
con la sua spiccata visione del settore, XXX 'e in grado di produrre

CLS Lexi-tech
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
si settore!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  verbis
8 hrs