KudoZ home » English to Italian » Tourism & Travel

strip back

Italian translation: se eliminiamo / se non consideriamo / una volta eliminati


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:strip back
Italian translation:se eliminiamo / se non consideriamo / una volta eliminati
Entered by: mytranslations

17:17 Dec 13, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: strip back
When you strip back the trophy courses everyone wants to play there are hidden gems like Crail, Elie, The Island, Hillside and Western Gailes that can only add to your golfing experience.
mytranslations
se eliminiamo / se non consideriamo / una volta eliminati
Explanation:
qualche idea
Selected response from:

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2escludendo
Daniela Zambrini
3 +2se eliminiamo / se non consideriamo / una volta eliminati
Laura Cattaneo
5Oltre ai campi da trofeo dove tutti vogliono giocare, esistono.....
Stefania Codecà


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Oltre ai campi da trofeo dove tutti vogliono giocare, esistono.....


Explanation:
:)


Stefania Codecà
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 28

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
to strip back
escludendo


Explanation:
to strip back =eliminare, escludere, sfrondare

escludendo i campi....

Daniela Zambrini
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 47

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Carrara: Peffetto, nì! bi
3 hrs

agree  enrico paoletti
20 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se eliminiamo / se non consideriamo / una volta eliminati


Explanation:
qualche idea

Laura Cattaneo
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ambra Giuliani: Si adatta benissimo al testo originale
1 hr
  -> grazie mille Ambra

agree  Sara Negro: direi "se non consideriamo", ciao! :o)
15 hrs
  -> grazie Sara!