three generations of family-style service

Italian translation: a conduzione familiare da tre generazioni

English term or phrase:three generations of family-style service
Italian translation:a conduzione familiare da tre generazioni
Entered by: Teresa Donvito

12:37 May 15, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / hotel description
English term or phrase: three generations of family-style service
Si tratta della descrizione di un hotel.
Boasting impeccable hotel accommodation, warm Italian hospitality and "three generations of family-style service", the XXX Hotel is the ideal home away from home in the center of Rome.
Teresa Donvito
France
a conduzione familiare da tre generazioni
Explanation:
o anche gestione familiare
Selected response from:

claudia lanari
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7a conduzione familiare da tre generazioni
claudia lanari
4tre generazione di gestione (dei servizi [alberghieri]) in stile familiare
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tre generazione di gestione (dei servizi [alberghieri]) in stile familiare


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 163

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
a conduzione familiare da tre generazioni


Explanation:
o anche gestione familiare

claudia lanari
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Grazie!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: :-)
1 min
  -> Grazie ☺

agree  Alessandra Rizzo
21 mins
  -> Grazie Alessandra!

agree  martini
23 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr
  -> Grazie Francesco!

agree  Cristina Valente
1 hr
  -> Grazie Cristina!

agree  francesca leotta
5 hrs
  -> Grazie Francesca!

agree  Rita Sellitti
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Grazie Rita!