Get city culture with relaxed vibes in Darwin

Italian translation: Scopri/Vivi la cultura della città (nome) in totale relax/in maniera rilassata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Get city culture with relaxed vibes in Darwin
Italian translation:Scopri/Vivi la cultura della città (nome) in totale relax/in maniera rilassata

08:24 Jul 23, 2018
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2018-07-26 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel
English term or phrase: Get city culture with relaxed vibes in Darwin
Goodmorning everyone!
how do you translate this sentence?
EN>IT
Francesca De vita
Italy
Scopri/Vivi la cultura della città (nome) in totale relax/in maniera rilassata
Explanation:
Alcune opzioni :)
Selected response from:

Eleonora_P
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Scopri/Vivi la cultura della città (nome) in totale relax/in maniera rilassata
Eleonora_P
4Goditi l'atmosfera rilassata e la cultura di Darwin.
Lisa Jane
4entra in contatto con la cultura della città di Darwin sperimentando vibranti emozioni
Maria Teresa Sammarco


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
get city culture with relaxed vibes in darwin
Scopri/Vivi la cultura della città (nome) in totale relax/in maniera rilassata


Explanation:
Alcune opzioni :)

Eleonora_P
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 52
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roberta formisano
9 mins
  -> Grazie Roberta :)

agree  Elena Aclasto
25 mins
  -> Grazie Elena :)

agree  Barbara Pozzi
54 mins
  -> Grazie Barbara :)

agree  Francesco Badolato
1 hr
  -> Grazie Francesco! :)

agree  missdutch
7 hrs
  -> Grazie cara! :)

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get city culture with relaxed vibes in darwin
entra in contatto con la cultura della città di Darwin sperimentando vibranti emozioni


Explanation:
una proposta

Maria Teresa Sammarco
Romania
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
get city culture with relaxed vibes in darwin
Goditi l'atmosfera rilassata e la cultura di Darwin.


Explanation:
Altra possibilità, mi sembra che atmosfera rendi bene vibes.

Lisa Jane
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 27




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search