KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

cardfile

Italian translation: cestello


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cardfile
Italian translation:cestello
Entered by: Francesca Perrone

12:04 Dec 28, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / nuovo sistema di controllo computerizzato del traffico ferroviario
English term or phrase: cardfile
Come va tradotto "cardfile" in Italiano???
Vi dò una frase: "Not all **** system cardfile boards communicate directly with the CPU board through the cardfile backplane"
Grazie a chiunque mi vorrà aiutare
Francesca Perrone
cestello
Explanation:
Cestello delle schede elettroniche: molti lo chiamano anche chassis;

Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie! In effetti, è la trad suggerita anche dal cliente. Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cestelloGiacomo Camaiora
3schedario
Alessandra Sticotti


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
schedario


Explanation:
Cardfile is simple to use software that helps manage and organize any kind of records

Alessandra Sticotti
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Italian

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cestello


Explanation:
Cestello delle schede elettroniche: molti lo chiamano anche chassis;

Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Grazie! In effetti, è la trad suggerita anche dal cliente. Grazie