KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

remote house

Italian translation: postazioni remote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:remote house
Italian translation:postazioni remote
Entered by: Francesca Perrone

18:19 Dec 28, 2005
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / nuovo sistema di controllo computerizzato del traffico ferroviario
English term or phrase: remote house
Come si dice in italiano? La frase è:"· Serial communications adapter panel for protection of vital serial links to remote houses"
Grazie
Francesca Perrone
postazioni remote
Explanation:
Giacomo
Selected response from:

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2postazioni remoteGiacomo Camaiora
4centro remoto/lontano
Gian


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
centro remoto/lontano


Explanation:
houses lo tradurrei con centri, attrezzati per ricevere la comunicazione seriale

Gian
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 135

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
postazioni remote


Explanation:
Giacomo

Giacomo Camaiora
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Grazie!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tandream
12 hrs
  -> Grazie

agree  Giulia Bastianelli
15 hrs
  -> Grazie