KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

infra-red transmission

Italian translation: trasmissione a infrarossi


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:infra-red transmission
Italian translation:trasmissione a infrarossi
Entered by: Laura Gentili

08:38 Dec 15, 2001
English to Italian translations [Non-PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / logistics
English term or phrase: infra-red transmission
infra red transmission (fr.: transmission infra-rouge)is offered in our web site.
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
trasmissione a infrarossi
Explanation:
Espressione standard
Selected response from:

Laura Gentili
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie Laura

(Suzanne)
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1trasmissione a raggi infrarossi / in infrarossoMarco Massignan
4 +1trasmissione a infrarossi
Laura Gentili


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trasmissione a infrarossi


Explanation:
Espressione standard

Laura Gentili
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
Grading comment
Grazie Laura

(Suzanne)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
24 mins

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
trasmissione a raggi infrarossi / in infrarosso


Explanation:
due alternative possono essere queste
spero possa aiutarti

Marco

Marco Massignan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chiara Santoriello
18 mins