to report in

Italian translation: registrate

English term or phrase:to report in
Italian translation:registrate
Entered by: Valeria Faber

14:24 Nov 24, 2006
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping / software
English term or phrase: to report in
Shipping note and invoicing
When the goods are shipped to the customer, the goods have to be reported “in” in Business Base by Administration. Go to the purchase order and select the appropriate lines, then click “Report in”. Confirm the quantity to report in and when asked, enter the serial number.
Cristina Giannetti
registrate
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Valeria Faber
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1registrate
Valeria Faber
4immagazzinare/immagazzinato
piercarlo borelli
3riferire sulla quantità e qualità delle merci
Pnina


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
registrate


Explanation:
.

Valeria Faber
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 68

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatrice
0 min
  -> Grazie Beatrice

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
immagazzinare/immagazzinato


Explanation:
o, se è il mittente a compilare il registro, sarà " inoltrate"

piercarlo borelli
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 18

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
riferire sulla quantità e qualità delle merci


Explanation:
Uno dei significati del verbo "report" è "to make known the presence, condition, or whereabouts of."
Reference: Random House Webster's Unabridged Dictionary

Pnina
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in HebrewHebrew