KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

GRT

Italian translation: tonnellate di stazza lorda


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:GRT
Italian translation:tonnellate di stazza lorda
Entered by: Sabrina Le Piane

08:28 Apr 25, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: GRT
Sto traducendo un contratto per l'acquisto di uno yacht. nelle specifiche dello yacht si parla di "126 GRT" e di LOA. Potete aiutarmi per i GRT?

Grazie mille. Sabrina
Sabrina Le Piane
France
tonnellate di stazza lorda
Explanation:
Gross Registered Tonnage
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8tonnellate di stazza lorda
Francesca Siotto
4TSL
Giovanni Pizzati


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
grt
tonnellate di stazza lorda


Explanation:
Gross Registered Tonnage

Francesca Siotto
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Manuela Iotti: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/FindTermsByLilId.do?lilId=791...
1 min

agree  Stefano Asperti
1 min

agree  Maria Rosa Fontana
1 min

agree  Maria Luisa Dell'Orto
14 mins

agree  Gian
29 mins

agree  Leonardo La Malfa
1 hr

agree  wanita
6 hrs

agree  Marmar123
13 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grt
TSL


Explanation:
Trasporto marittimo [Council] Voce completa
EN gross registered tonnage
GRT
IT TSL
tonnellata di stazza lorda


Giovanni Pizzati
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 56