KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

fast tow

Italian translation: rimorchio ben sicuro, traino ben saldo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fast tow
Italian translation:rimorchio ben sicuro, traino ben saldo
Entered by: Tamara Fantinato

14:21 Aug 24, 2010
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / gru
English term or phrase: fast tow
Options to include variety of fast tow axles configurations at different speeds. Fast tow must meet relevant transport directives

il testo è relativo alla progettazione di una gru, questa è la parte relativa al trasporto.

Grazie
Tamara Fantinato
Italy
rimorchio ben sicuro, traino ben saldo
Explanation:
Potrebbe essere?
Assali per un rimorchio /traino ben sicuro (della gru immagino)
Selected response from:

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3caricatore/rimorchio bassomartini
2rimorchio ben sicuro, traino ben saldo
Giuseppe Bellone


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
rimorchio ben sicuro, traino ben saldo


Explanation:
Potrebbe essere?
Assali per un rimorchio /traino ben sicuro (della gru immagino)

Giuseppe Bellone
Italy
Meets criteria
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caricatore/rimorchio basso


Explanation:
sembra essere questo

http://www.mascus.it/Trasporto/Caricatore-basso/Chieftain-Fa...

http://www.ilglossariodellalogistica.it/default.asp?pagina=g...



martini
Italy
Does not meet criteria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 53