smart grids on transmission

Italian translation: Smart grid per la trasmissione di energia

English term or phrase:smart grids on transmission
Italian translation:Smart grid per la trasmissione di energia
Entered by: Mario Altare

15:50 May 28, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping / Rete RTE-E
English term or phrase: smart grids on transmission
1.4.4. Compatibility and possible synergy with other appropriate instruments

• Better delineation of scope between ESIF and CEF concerning transport : CEF focusing on the TEN-T infrastructure of cross-border relevance (including through the implementation of a Transport Cohesion Fund envelope) while ESIF focuses on the urban, local and regional mobility needs.
• Better coordination and streamlining of policy objectives and interventions through the ex-ante conditions applicable to transport investment under shared-management (to ensure full consistency with the TEN-T).
• In case of energy, clear delineation ensured with CEF focusing on TEN-E (including ** smart grids on transmission ** and transmission/distribution interface) while ESIF on national/regional transmission, distribution and distribution level smart grids and storages. Increasing importance of investments at local and regional level in a decentralised energy system points to a continued or even increased relevance of ESIF funding for energy.
Mario Altare
Smart grid per la trasmissione di energia
Explanation:
Credo si possa lasciarlo non tradotto:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Smart_grid
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che sono intervenuti) :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Smart grid per la trasmissione di energia
Matteo Galbusera
4reti intelligenti di distribuzione
Daniela Cannarella


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reti intelligenti di distribuzione


Explanation:
Credo si possa riferire a quanto sotto o qualcosa di molto simile


    Reference: http://https://www.euroinfosicilia.it/pon-imprese-e-competit...
Daniela Cannarella
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Smart grid per la trasmissione di energia


Explanation:
Credo si possa lasciarlo non tradotto:
https://it.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Smart_grid

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Grazie mille (anche agli altri che sono intervenuti) :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tradu-grace: volevo inserire la mia opzione simile alla tua ma ho dovuto fare altro. Inserisco alcuni link.
2 hrs
  -> graze mille :)