seal on

Italian translation: Convalidare

English term or phrase:seal on
Italian translation:Convalidare
Entered by: Daniela Gabrietti

13:12 Jun 13, 2018
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: seal on
Acceptance Inspection

When procurement group has received, inspect the delivered goods.
Scope of Work.
Determine OK or NG goods based on the specified inspection standard , and record the result.
Seal on the delivery note to confirm completion of the inspection.
For OK goods , transfer to the requesting department , and obtain a stamp of acknowledge receipt
For NG goods , issue a notice of rejection , and indicate "NG" on the goods.
Send a notice to the supplier and promptly return the goods and obtain a stamp of acknowledge receipt.
Daniela Gabrietti
Convalidare
Explanation:
Un'alternativa, vedi "seal on" in fondo al link:
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/seal
Selected response from:

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Convalidare
Matteo Galbusera
4timbrare / apporre un timbro su
Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
timbrare / apporre un timbro su


Explanation:
.

Gaetano Silvestri Campagnano
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 152

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Convalidare


Explanation:
Un'alternativa, vedi "seal on" in fondo al link:
https://en.oxforddictionaries.com/definition/seal

Matteo Galbusera
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12