KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

mafis

Italian translation: rimane invariato

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mafis
Italian translation:rimane invariato
Entered by: Federica Masante

18:52 Oct 4, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: mafis
Sofia
Sea
Split Sarajevo
MONTENEGRO
(Yugoslavia)
Adriatic

10 forklift of a carrying capacity between 25 and 30 tons
7 forklift of a carrying capacity between 15 and 20 tons
80 mafis 20’/40’ of a load capacity between 40 and 60 tons
10 mafis 40’ of a load capacity or more between 60
and 120 tons
Federica Masante
rimane invariato
Explanation:
Ho fatto una breve ricerca con Google e se dai un'occhiata al link sottostante noterai che il termine in questione rimane invariato.
Ciao e buon lavoro :)
Selected response from:

xxxPaola75
Grading comment
grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4rimane invariato
xxxPaola75
3carrelli - trattori - rimorchi
Moushira El-Mogy


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
carrelli - trattori - rimorchi


Explanation:
http://mafi-trattori.tinusi.com/it/

Moushira El-Mogy
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rimane invariato


Explanation:
Ho fatto una breve ricerca con Google e se dai un'occhiata al link sottostante noterai che il termine in questione rimane invariato.
Ciao e buon lavoro :)


    Reference: http://www.transmecgroup.it/marearia.php?page=2
xxxPaola75
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
grazie