KudoZ home » English to Italian » Transport / Transportation / Shipping

put away

Italian translation: immagazzinamento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:put away
Italian translation:immagazzinamento
Entered by: Luciana Cortelazzi

15:31 Oct 18, 2004
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Transport / Transportation / Shipping
English term or phrase: put away
This parameter represents the number of days from and including the creation of the unloading list up to and including the completion of the receipt and the put away.

Thank all
Luciana Cortelazzi
immagazzinamento
Explanation:
in ambiente SAP viene tradotto così

HTH

Buon lavoro!
Selected response from:

ThinkAMDS
Grading comment
Thanks all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2immagazzinamento
ThinkAMDS
3 +2archiviazione
romina rota
4stoccaggio
Mauro Baglieri


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
archiviazione


Explanation:
dato che ha appena parlato di ricezione...

romina rota
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rachel Cope: ecco la traduzione buona.
4 hrs

agree  Francesco Calabretta
8 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
immagazzinamento


Explanation:
in ambiente SAP viene tradotto così

HTH

Buon lavoro!

ThinkAMDS
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dinny
6 mins

agree  xxxPaola75
21 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stoccaggio


Explanation:
cioé il deposito in magazzino. Da stock = immagazzinare, depositare

Mauro Baglieri
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian