KudoZ home » English to Italian » Wine / Oenology / Viticulture

ease and simplicity

Italian translation: schiettezza e semplicità


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ease and simplicity
Italian translation:schiettezza e semplicità
Entered by: Chiara Gavasso

21:13 Nov 12, 2013
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Wine / Oenology / Viticulture
English term or phrase: ease and simplicity
The bright acidity is perfectly balanced to the overall ease and simplicity of the wine

ho la testa vuota... grazie mille!
Chiara Gavasso
Italy
schiettezza e semplicità
Explanation:
si usa dire "è un vino schietto".
Selected response from:

Danila Moro
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6schiettezza e semplicità
Danila Moro
3facilità e semplicità (di bevuta)
F Filippi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
schiettezza e semplicità


Explanation:
si usa dire "è un vino schietto".

Danila Moro
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriano Bonetto: giusto :-)
12 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Simona Iacob Bozesan
1 hr
  -> Grazie Simona

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: va giù bene ;-))
1 hr
  -> ehhh ne sappiamo qualcosa ;)

agree  Zerlina: buono:-)
2 hrs
  -> thanks :)

agree  cynthiatesser
11 hrs
  -> grazie!

agree  Francesco Badolato
13 hrs
  -> grazie Francesco

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
facilità e semplicità (di bevuta)


Explanation:
facilità e semplicità

F Filippi
Ireland
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian