KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Accounting

transaction balancing

Japanese translation: 取引勘定の照合


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:transaction balancing
Japanese translation:取引勘定の照合
Entered by: kokuritsu

12:25 May 9, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Accounting / accounting
English term or phrase: transaction balancing
Use our built-in tools to speed end-of-month closings, backups and transaction balancing.
Akemi.T
取引勘定の照合
Explanation:
ex. 当社組み込みのツールで月次決算やバックアップの作成、取引勘定の照合が短時間でできます。
balance=取引勘定の貸方・借方を記入、その差額を照合すること(source: my grapevine)

Selected response from:

kokuritsu
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4取引勘定の照合
kokuritsu
4残高照会Naomi Ota
4取引帳簿調整Mike Sekine
1取引勘定清算natale


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
取引勘定清算


Explanation:
i just guess it though...

natale
Italy

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
取引帳簿調整


Explanation:
my two cents

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 22:34:04 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

I\'m no accountant - but I\'m assuming \"transaction balancing\" refers to the adjustment of a transaction ledger of some sort.

Mike Sekine
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
残高照会


Explanation:
Isn't it?

Naomi Ota
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
取引勘定の照合


Explanation:
ex. 当社組み込みのツールで月次決算やバックアップの作成、取引勘定の照合が短時間でできます。
balance=取引勘定の貸方・借方を記入、その差額を照合すること(source: my grapevine)



kokuritsu
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
ありがとうございます。