redelivery

Japanese translation: (セール&リースバック取引での)引渡

English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Aerospace / Aviation / Space
English term or phrase: redelivery
航空機コンサルタント関連の文書で、次の文脈で使用されています。最初は、船舶や機体のリース終了時の返却の意味で使用されているのだと思ったのですが、複数の文を見ているうちに疑問に思うようになりました。ご教授いただけると幸いです。

- XXX analyses numerous factors including lease rates and liquidity, economic factors such as oil price outlook and the costs around meeting redelivery conditions.
- Late decisions on engine build WILL lead to increased costs and late redelivery.
- Poor contract drafting around redelivery conditions, lessor inspection rights and disputes processes.
- Lessee operational demands consuming redelivery resource.
- We pride ourselves on being able to provide accurate value opinion and commercial advice on all aspects of engine management and are especially experienced at managing engine redeliveries.
Miho Campbell
Canada
Japanese translation:(セール&リースバック取引での)引渡
Explanation:
Sale and leaseback という仕組みでの航空機リースの話ではないでしょうか?その仕組みの中でのいわゆる「引渡」のことと思います。
http://www.smtpfc.jp/biz/lease/sale/index.html
https://library.wilmingtontrust.com/corporate-institutional/...
Selected response from:

Port City
New Zealand
Grading comment
お礼が遅くなりましたが、ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4使用後の再デリバリー
Link44
2 +1(セール&リースバック取引での)引渡
Port City
2再デリバリー
cinefil


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
再デリバリー


Explanation:
http://aviation-ms.com/services.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1時間 (2018-03-19 23:07:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.iba.aero/wp-content/uploads/2016/12/pdf.Transitio...

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(セール&リースバック取引での)引渡


Explanation:
Sale and leaseback という仕組みでの航空機リースの話ではないでしょうか?その仕組みの中でのいわゆる「引渡」のことと思います。
http://www.smtpfc.jp/biz/lease/sale/index.html
https://library.wilmingtontrust.com/corporate-institutional/...

Port City
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
お礼が遅くなりましたが、ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jaeun Park
7 hrs
  -> ありがとうございます。

1 day 12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
使用後の再デリバリー


Explanation:
使用後の再デリバリー、要するに機体のオイルレベル、エンジンの稼働状態など、
の点検後、改めてのデリバリー(使用後の保障と考えられる)。

Link44
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench