KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Art/Literary

I will love you for all eternity

Japanese translation: 永遠にあなたを愛するでしょう


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I will love you for all eternity
Japanese translation:永遠にあなたを愛するでしょう
Entered by: Kaori Myatt

01:44 Jan 22, 2003
English to Japanese translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary
English term or phrase: I will love you for all eternity
A poem in english, I think it is supposed to be part of a love song.
Zechariah Kodiak
永遠にあなたを愛するでしょう
Explanation:
Eien ni anata o aisuru deshou.

I will love you for all eternity

Selected response from:

Kaori Myatt
France
Grading comment
thanks for the pronunciation in English that is what I was mainly looking for
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5我、汝を永遠に愛さむ。
Nobuo Kawamura
4いつまでも変わることなく、あなた(汝)を愛するhypolano
4永遠にあなたを愛するでしょう
Kaori Myatt


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
我、汝を永遠に愛さむ。


Explanation:
Translated into a stylish and poetic Japanese phrase as the original comes from a poem..

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
永遠にあなたを愛するでしょう


Explanation:
Eien ni anata o aisuru deshou.

I will love you for all eternity



Kaori Myatt
France
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 148
Grading comment
thanks for the pronunciation in English that is what I was mainly looking for

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
いつまでも変わることなく、あなた(汝)を愛する


Explanation:
eternity=いつまでも
for all=変わることなく
will love=愛するor愛す

hypolano
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 19