KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Automation & Robotics

teach mode

Japanese translation: ティーチモード、教示モード


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:teach mode
Japanese translation:ティーチモード、教示モード
Entered by: Enrique

For term searches and specialty glossaries, please try the new GBK glossaries
18:38 Aug 27, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Automation & Robotics
Additional field(s): Computers: Software, Manufacturing
English term or phrase: teach mode
Definition from RobotWorx:
The control state that allows the generation and storage of positional data points affected by moving the robot arm through a path of intended motions.

Example sentence(s):
Glossary-building KudoZ




This question was created by:


This question is closed

ティーチモード、教示モード
Definition:
ロボットアームの軌跡を設定し記録させるためのモード
Selected response from:

Kanami
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of translations provided
4 +4ティーチモード、教示モードKanami
4学習機能Kumiko Hill


  

Translations offered


10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
学習機能


Definition from IT用語辞典 e-words:
学習機能とはソフトウェアが利用者の操作履歴などを記録して動作に反映させる機能。

Example sentence(s):
  •  ATV-563DLは、学習機能を備える多機能リモコンで、テレビ1台とそのほかの機器3台の計4台を操作可能。 - +D Life Style  
  • 単純なソフトウェアはプログラミング時に規定された通りの動作しかできないが、学習機能を備えたソフトウェアは実行していくうちに得られる情報を記録し、その後の動作に反映させることができる。。 - キーマンズネット  
  •  今回ご紹介するAIシリーズはちょっと違います。コンピュータにありがちな画一的思考を排し、自己学習機能など人間性を兼ね備えた圧倒的な強さを誇るゲームです。安易な娯楽性を追求するのではなく、真剣に強さを競いたい方にピッタリな設計になっています。 - soft plaza  

Explanation:
文字通り、学習し、覚える機能
Kumiko Hill
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ティーチモード、教示モード


Definition from own experience or research:
ロボットアームの軌跡を設定し記録させるためのモード

Example sentence(s):
  • ➃操作ボックス 教示モードや自動運転モードなどのロボットの基本状態を設定するもので,サーボ電源投入ボタン・自動運転スタートボタン・一時停止ボタン・非常停止ボタン等があります。自動運転はこのスタートボタンを押して始まります。 - SANPO WEB  
  • 各軸動作時の目標速度と現在速度の差があるしきい値を超えた時、または、教示モード時、目標 速度があるしきい値を超えた時にエラーを出力 - 三菱重工 汎用ロボット PA10シ  
  • モード切替スイッチ(ティーチモード,プレイモード,リモートモード) - e-mechatronics  

Explanation:
産業用ロボットのアームの軌跡を教え込むモード。実際に現場のロボットメンテナンスの人がこの用語を使っていました。ちなみに、その軌跡を教え込む(プログラミングする)作業を「ティーチング」と言っていました。
Kanami
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Marcin Pustkowski Tutaj są lepsi ode mnie w idiomach angielskich, ale podejrzewam, że to nawet nie jest idiom (przynajmniej nie angielski). Ja bym to przetłumaczył jako: "korzystna flora złożona drobnoustrojów musi sama walczyć..." i dalej według słów prelegentki.

Marcin Pustkowski Nawet bym dodał, że ona przetłumaczyła dosłownie idiom rosyjski.


Votes in favor of/against selecting this as the best translation of the term asked
Yes  cinefil: http://www.weblio.jp/content/ロボットティーチング
1 hr

Yes  miyazaki: ティーチングモードということも多いように思います。
5 hrs

Yes  zznyc
1 day10 hrs

Yes  Mami Y.
4 days




The glossary compiled from Glossary-building KudoZ is made available openly under the Creative Commons "By" license (v3.0). By submitting this form, you agree to make your contribution available to others under the terms of that license.
Creative Commons License