KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)

Geobiological Science

Japanese translation: 地球生物学


00:44 Nov 28, 2013
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Science - Biology (-tech,-chem,micro-)
English term or phrase: Geobiological Science
Geobiology という言葉自体に適切な和訳を認識していません。よろしくお願いします。
joruri
Japan
Japanese translation:地球生物学
Explanation:
Geobiology は「地球生物学」と訳されています。
http://jglobal.jst.go.jp/public/20090422/201002263177968513
Discussion on geobiology, biogeology and geobiofacies
地球生物学、生物地質学及び地球化石相に関する議論


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-28 04:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.neutrino.co.jp/publication/9781402092114
Encyclopedia of Geobiology
地球生物学百科事典
Selected response from:

Y. K.
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1地球生物学Y. K.
4地質生物学
Massimiliano Sgai


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
geobiological science
地質生物学


Explanation:

日本語で説明してみると、
「生物圏と岩石圏(もしくは大気圏)との相互作用を探究する学際的科学研究」
です。簡単に言うと「地質生物学」です。

Massimiliano Sgai
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
geobiological science
地球生物学


Explanation:
Geobiology は「地球生物学」と訳されています。
http://jglobal.jst.go.jp/public/20090422/201002263177968513
Discussion on geobiology, biogeology and geobiofacies
地球生物学、生物地質学及び地球化石相に関する議論


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2013-11-28 04:59:20 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.neutrino.co.jp/publication/9781402092114
Encyclopedia of Geobiology
地球生物学百科事典

Y. K.
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yumico Tanaka: この言葉はあまりなじみがないですが時代の波に沿った新しい言葉として使うべきだと思います。
22 hrs
  -> Thank you.