KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

Direct Pay Permit

Japanese translation: (売上税の)直接納付認可


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Direct Pay Permit
Japanese translation:(売上税の)直接納付認可
Entered by: y_yamazaki

01:27 Apr 2, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: Direct Pay Permit
Direct Pay Permit of sales tax
y_yamazaki
売上税の直接納付認可
Explanation:
売上税直接納付認可(制度)(業者)
「事業者に対し、販売に伴う売上税を個別に納付することなく、別途一括して納付することを許可する制度。納税の簡素化、コスト低減などの目的で、一定の要件を満たした事業者に認められる。」
  Source: my office partner
Also see: sites below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 03:23:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Thanks, Maynard. The web sites I quoted above were incorrect.
Correction and Quote:
Selected response from:

kokuritsu
Grading comment
ネット上で答えが見つからず困っていました。ご丁寧な回答本当にどうも有り難うございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5売上税の直接納付認可
kokuritsu
1直接納税許可
cinefil


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
直接納税許可


Explanation:
消費税(物品税の)直接納税(支払い)許可

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 2811

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
売上税の直接納付認可


Explanation:
売上税直接納付認可(制度)(業者)
「事業者に対し、販売に伴う売上税を個別に納付することなく、別途一括して納付することを許可する制度。納税の簡素化、コスト低減などの目的で、一定の要件を満たした事業者に認められる。」
  Source: my office partner
Also see: sites below

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-04-03 03:23:44 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------


Thanks, Maynard. The web sites I quoted above were incorrect.
Correction and Quote:



    Reference: http://www.ntanet.org/ecommerce/official_document_12/htm
    Reference: http://www.taxes.state.mn.us/reform/pdf/
kokuritsu
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 355
Grading comment
ネット上で答えが見つからず困っていました。ご丁寧な回答本当にどうも有り難うございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Maynard Hogg: The links may be dead, but Google has 1190 more.
7 hrs