KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Bus/Financial

neutral to earnings

Japanese translation: 収益に影響を及ぼさない


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:neutral to earnings
Japanese translation:収益に影響を及ぼさない
Entered by: Nobuo Kawamura

11:04 Dec 25, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial
English term or phrase: neutral to earnings
While the terms of the agreement were not disclosed, no stock is to be issued in connection with the purchase, and the final purchase price will be on a performance basis. The transaction is expected to be neutral to earnings in the 1998 fiscal year.
Andou
収益に影響を及ぼさない
Explanation:
本取引は1998年度の収益に影響を及ぼさないものと予想される。
Selected response from:

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Grading comment
kawamuraさま、ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5収益に影響を及ぼさない
Nobuo Kawamura
2利益への影響は中立的BenKC


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
利益への影響は中立的


Explanation:
この取引によって1998会計年度の利益は増えも減りもしないと予想されるということではないでしょうか。

BenKC
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 187

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
収益に影響を及ぼさない


Explanation:
本取引は1998年度の収益に影響を及ぼさないものと予想される。

Nobuo Kawamura
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in pair: 505
Grading comment
kawamuraさま、ありがとうございました。