KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng

Canadian Controlled Products Regulations

Japanese translation: カナダ管理製品規則


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Canadian Controlled Products Regulations
Japanese translation:カナダ管理製品規則
Entered by: xxxsnowiee

03:05 Apr 24, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Chemistry; Chem Sci/Eng / MSDS
English term or phrase: Canadian Controlled Products Regulations
This product has been classified according to the hazard criteria of the Canadian Controlled Products Regulations, Section 33, and the MSDS contains all required information.

どうぞよろしくお願いいたします。
xxxsnowiee
カナダ管理製品規則
Explanation:
http://www.safe.nite.go.jp/management/term/shortenCategory/s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 04:29:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

私は、この手の言葉を調べるときはJETROをキーワードに含めて検索することが多いです。
http://www.jetoc.or.jp/e-commex/cgi-bin/ex_disp_item_detail....
Selected response from:

cinefil
Japan
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2カナダ管理製品規則
cinefil
4カナダの管理製品規制mari


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
canadian controlled products regulations
カナダの管理製品規制


Explanation:
Google で、キーワードに「 "Controlled Products Regulations" カナダ規制製品」 を入れて検索したところ、それらしき訳語を見つけました。
一つは、「カナダの管理製品規制」、とあり、もう一つには、「カナダの製品規制」とありました。
定訳はまだないのでしょうか。いずれの訳語でもOKだと思います。
以下のURL をご参照ください。


    Reference: http://www.nexreg.com/ja/info_pages/label_reviews/Nexreg_Can...
    Reference: http://www.jaici.or.jp/newslet/v12-7/V12-7.HTM
mari
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
canadian controlled products regulations
カナダ管理製品規則


Explanation:
http://www.safe.nite.go.jp/management/term/shortenCategory/s...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 04:29:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

私は、この手の言葉を調べるときはJETROをキーワードに含めて検索することが多いです。
http://www.jetoc.or.jp/e-commex/cgi-bin/ex_disp_item_detail....

cinefil
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 104
Grading comment
ありがとうございました。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drozjp: ここにも出てます。http://www.cpchem.com/enu/msds_unsecured/Import_298380_MSDS_...
4 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  snowbees: Good idea!「JETROをキーワードに含めて検索することが多いです。」
8 hrs