KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Computers (general)

Processing is remote

Japanese translation: 処理はリモートです


09:33 Nov 22, 2008
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / Computer
English term or phrase: Processing is remote
よろしくお願いします。
ogawa
Japanese translation:処理はリモートです
Explanation:
メッセージと思われますので、文末に句点(。)は付けませんでした。ご注意ください。
Selected response from:

thtrans
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1「遠隔処理」 「処理は遠隔で行い」... etc.
ynonaka
5処理はリモートですthtrans


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
processing is remote
処理はリモートです


Explanation:
メッセージと思われますので、文末に句点(。)は付けませんでした。ご注意ください。

thtrans
PRO pts in category: 3

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
processing is remote
「遠隔処理」 「処理は遠隔で行い」... etc.


Explanation:
database is remoteと同様、処理を遠隔から実行すると言う意味だと想像します。

文脈によって、「遠隔処理を実行し...」「処理は遠隔で行い...」 と訳すことができるかもしれません。


    Reference: http://www.sophia-it.com/content/%E9%81%A0%E9%9A%94%E5%87%A6...
ynonaka
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yumico Tanaka
4 hrs