KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Computers: Software

Advanced Instrumentation Setting

Japanese translation: 高度な使用方法の設定


08:03 Dec 27, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Advanced Instrumentation Setting
Advanced Instrumentation SettingのInstrymentationがよくわかりません。 ツールのことかなと思うのですが、適訳をご存知のかたお願いします。
orange0430
Canada
Japanese translation:高度な使用方法の設定
Explanation:
文全体を見ないと詳しいことが分らないのですが、"instrumentation"の意味は「機械的な使用方法」という意味に使われることが多いと思います。ただし、訳出された結果、言葉としては「使用」や「利用」だけになってしまうことが多いと経験則で感じます。
Selected response from:

Peishun CHIANG
Japan
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2高度な使用方法の設定
Peishun CHIANG
3 +1計装snowbees


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
advanced instrumentation setting
高度な使用方法の設定


Explanation:
文全体を見ないと詳しいことが分らないのですが、"instrumentation"の意味は「機械的な使用方法」という意味に使われることが多いと思います。ただし、訳出された結果、言葉としては「使用」や「利用」だけになってしまうことが多いと経験則で感じます。

Peishun CHIANG
Japan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Will Matter: Shinnen akemashite....
10 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  trans_friend
17 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
advanced instrumentation setting
計装


Explanation:
See web site.


    Reference: http://keiso-cube.com/0509cube_a/0509cube11a.htm
snowbees
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mitsuko: 計装(計装化、計器装備)という意味で使われますよね
20 days