KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Computers: Software

perspective-dependent

Japanese translation: 観点に依る

13:48 May 13, 2003
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / programming
English term or phrase: perspective-dependent
Abstraction level decisions are (as are other modeling decisions) perspective-dependent but these determine the quantity of information that needs to be associated with a model.
Yuu Andou
Japanese translation:観点に依る
Explanation:
抽象的な段階では、観点によって決定されることが違ってくる、という意味だと思います。
Selected response from:

Manako Ihaya
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5透視依
Dipankar Banerjee
4 +1観点に依る
Manako Ihaya
5経路依存的
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
経路依存的


Explanation:
-


    Reference: http://www.mof.go.jp/f-review/r54/r_54_004_033.pdf
    pweb.sophia.ac.jp/~k-inoguc/imidas20011.html -
Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
Thailand
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
観点に依る


Explanation:
抽象的な段階では、観点によって決定されることが違ってくる、という意味だと思います。

Manako Ihaya
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  H-Kobayashi
3 days 20 hrs

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5