KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Computers: Software

tamper-proof documentation

Japanese translation: 改ざん防止機能付き記録


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tamper-proof documentation
Japanese translation:改ざん防止機能付き記録
Entered by: Andou

03:29 Feb 18, 2012
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: tamper-proof documentation
XXXXXX™ software GLP edition

All the same functions as the STANDARD edition and:
- XXXX-compliant, ***tamper-proof documentation*** of measurement data
- Meets all FDA 21 CFR Part 11 requirements
- Full password and access protection
- Transfer of alarm messages via e-mail into the mobile phone network (phone alarm messages optional)
- Control room function via TCP/IP protocol with central overview of all units
- Unlimited number of users
- Automatic backup system
Andou
改ざん防止機能付き記録
Explanation:
I agree with 改ざん防止/タンパー防止 but I'm not sure about 文書 in this case, as we are talking about software specifications.
What about (測定データの)改ざん防止機能付き記録?
Selected response from:

MalteLaurids
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +2改ざん防止機能付き記録MalteLaurids
3タンパー防止文書
YukoShiino
3改ざん防止文書(書類)/耐タンパー文書(書類)
cinefil


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
改ざん防止文書(書類)/耐タンパー文書(書類)


Explanation:
http://www.toshiba.co.jp/tech/review/2011/11/66_11pdf/a09.pd...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2012-02-18 03:42:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

RFID 改ざん防止シール/開封防止ラベル Tamper Proof Label (NFC ...
SAG(株)の「RFID 改ざん防止シール/開封防止ラベル Tamper Proof Label (NFC 対応)」の製品情報がご覧いただけます。会員登録によりSAG(株)への問合せも行うこと ができます。
www.incom.co.jp/productnavi/index.php/product/82547 - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
tamper-proof packagingの意味 - 英和辞典 Weblio辞書
tamper-proof packagingの意味や和訳。 改ざん防止包装 - 約836万語ある英和辞典・ 和英辞典。発音・イディオムも分かる英語辞書。 ... 「tamper-proof packaging」を解説 文に含む英和和英の用語の一覧. >> 英和辞書の「tamper-proof packaging」の用語 ...
ejje.weblio.jp/content/tamper-proof+packaging - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
tamper-proofの意味 - 英和辞典 Weblio辞書
2011年12月21日 ... 英和辞書の「tamper-proof」の意味に関連した用語. 1. タンパー防止 · 英和専門語辞典. 100%. 2. いたずら防止包装 · 英和専門語辞典. 100%. 3. 改ざん防止包装 · 英和専門 語辞典. 100%. 4. tamperproof · Wiktionary英語版. 96%. 5 ...
ejje.weblio.jp/content/tamper-proof - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
RFID 改ざん防止シール 開封防止ラベル(NFC対応) | SAG株式会社 ...
2012年1月6日 ... SAG株式会社 日本営業所のRFID 改ざん防止シール 開封防止ラベル(NFC対応)。 RFID Tamper Proof Label (NFC対応)。【Tamper Proof Label】は、様々なサイズ( 86mm〜35mm)、形状(円形、正方形、長方形)、材質(PP、PETG、PET)、 ...
www.ipros.jp/product/detail/238287006/ - キャッシュ - 類似ページ
dedicated, tamper-indicating
2008年3月4日 ... tamper-indicative とも言いますが、不正加工とか、開封とか、改ざん、不正操作があっ たときに、それがすぐに判るように配慮されている、ということから、改ざん防止機能と 言います。tamper-proof も同じですね。ここでは、物理的にいたずらな ...
www.proz.com/.../2452286-dedicated_tamper_indicating.html - キャッシュ - 類似ページ

cinefil
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 41

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
タンパー防止文書


Explanation:
改ざん防止でもいいですが、タンパー防止ともいうようです。

Example sentence(s):
  • タンパー防止文書

    Reference: http://ejje.weblio.jp/content/%E3%82%BF%E3%83%B3%E3%83%91%E3...
YukoShiino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese

1 day23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
改ざん防止機能付き記録


Explanation:
I agree with 改ざん防止/タンパー防止 but I'm not sure about 文書 in this case, as we are talking about software specifications.
What about (測定データの)改ざん防止機能付き記録?

MalteLaurids
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maynard Hogg
3 hrs
  -> Thank you.

agree  Mami Y.
9 hrs
  -> Thank you.