KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Cosmetics, Beauty

extrapon

Japanese translation: 自然植物エキスから作られた水溶性グリコーゲン調合剤の商品名


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:extrapon
Japanese translation:自然植物エキスから作られた水溶性グリコーゲン調合剤の商品名
Entered by: engel

05:59 Aug 8, 2002
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Medical - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetics
English term or phrase: extrapon
At XXX aquired precious liquid extracts, fresh plant extracts and extrapons based on plant-derived glycerin.
sasuke
The details are as follows
Explanation:
extraponは、商品名。
自然の植物エキスから作られる水溶性グリコール調合剤。
ごく一般の美容にもちいられる基礎作用
物質(ビタミン・ホルモン生長促進)


Selected response from:

engel
Grading comment
よくわかりました。作業中の文脈にピッタリの納得できるご回答をいただき大変感謝しています。ありがございました。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3The details are as followsengel
2腹膜外
Craig Hills


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
腹膜外


Explanation:
Is extrapon an abbreviation of extraperitoneal?

腹膜外 = extraperitoneal

Can't find extrapon in any dictionaries



    Reference: http://gmr.landfood.unimelb.edu.au/Plantnames/Sorting/search...
Craig Hills

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
The details are as follows


Explanation:
extraponは、商品名。
自然の植物エキスから作られる水溶性グリコール調合剤。
ごく一般の美容にもちいられる基礎作用
物質(ビタミン・ホルモン生長促進)





    Reference: http://www.cosnaderm.de/uk/DP%20uk/extrapones.htm
engel
PRO pts in category: 5
Grading comment
よくわかりました。作業中の文脈にピッタリの納得できるご回答をいただき大変感謝しています。ありがございました。