KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Electronics / Elect Eng

This enriched Day/Night camera

Japanese translation: 高付加価値を持ったこの昼夜兼用カメラ


05:15 Apr 4, 2007
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: This enriched Day/Night camera
エンハンスした昼/夜カメラ?
TIA

context:
This enriched Day/Night camera activates the color mode under the illumination over the normal value.
OneTa
Japanese translation:高付加価値を持ったこの昼夜兼用カメラ
Explanation:
Day/Night cameraは、「昼夜兼用カメラ」のことでしょう。「enriched」の部分の訳し方はいろいろあると思います。 価値あるいは品質が付加されたということで、「高付加価値を持った」とか、「品質が高められた」などといった意味になります。
Selected response from:

ejprotran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4高付加価値を持ったこの昼夜兼用カメラ
ejprotran
3高感度昼夜用カメラyuzouren


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this enriched day/night camera
高付加価値を持ったこの昼夜兼用カメラ


Explanation:
Day/Night cameraは、「昼夜兼用カメラ」のことでしょう。「enriched」の部分の訳し方はいろいろあると思います。 価値あるいは品質が付加されたということで、「高付加価値を持った」とか、「品質が高められた」などといった意味になります。


    Reference: http://www.motoya-ele.co.jp/data/camera.pdf
ejprotran
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 8

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
this enriched day/night camera
高感度昼夜用カメラ


Explanation:
ご参考まで。

yuzouren
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese