KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Electronics / Elect Eng

Sectionalized single bus

Japanese translation: 分割単母線


22:06 Dec 6, 2010
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
English term or phrase: Sectionalized single bus
Sectionalized single bus is used for smaller distribution substations. With 2 incoming lines and 2 transformers, the probability that power is available on the MV bus is very high. In general, for a distribution substation a sectionalized single bus has better performance than a conventional double bus bar system.
thanks
OneTa
Japanese translation:分割単母線
Explanation:
Some people say 単一母線 for single bus. See the link below.
Selected response from:

Hidetoshi kudo
Australia
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2分割単母線
Hidetoshi kudo
4单母线分段
UUAshleigh


  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sectionalized single bus
分割単母線


Explanation:
Some people say 単一母線 for single bus. See the link below.



    Reference: http://www.geocities.co.jp/SiliconValley-SanJose/5533/yuuyou...
Hidetoshi kudo
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in JapaneseJapanese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Soonthon LUPKITARO(Ph.D.)
1 hr
  -> Soonthonさん、ありがとうございます!

agree  Yasutomo Kanazawa
5 hrs
  -> Yasutomoさん、ありがとうございます!

1491 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sectionalized single bus
单母线分段


Explanation:
我也在翻这个材料的汉英,是单母线分段。

UUAshleigh
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese