International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Japanese » Engineering: Industrial

force shunt

Japanese translation: 力の分路


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:force shunt
Japanese translation:力の分路
Entered by: Saiwai Translation Services

06:43 Jul 26, 2005
English to Japanese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
English term or phrase: force shunt
The effects of temperature on the zero signal and on the sensitivity are compensated. To achieve optimal measurement results the nominal temperature range must be maintained. Temperature吠nduced measurement errors are caused by heating (e.g. radiant heat) or cooling on one side. A radiation barrier and all睦ound thermal insulation will produce a marked improvement, but should not form a ***force shunt***.
Andou
力の分路
Explanation:
Please see :

http://www.kistler.com/do.content.gb.en-gb?content=831_Force...

非常に大きい力が測定さ れなければならないかまたは部品が裂けることができなければ測 定の力の分路方法は使用されなければならない。
If very large forces have to be measured or the component cannot be split, the force shunt method of measurement must be used.

Selected response from:

Saiwai Translation Services
India
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1力の分路
Saiwai Translation Services
3力の逃げ道Kazumichi Sato


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
力の逃げ道


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.kistler.com/do.content.gb.en-gb?content=831_Force...
Kazumichi Sato
Japan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Japanese
PRO pts in category: 8

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
力の分路


Explanation:
Please see :

http://www.kistler.com/do.content.gb.en-gb?content=831_Force...

非常に大きい力が測定さ れなければならないかまたは部品が裂けることができなければ測 定の力の分路方法は使用されなければならない。
If very large forces have to be measured or the component cannot be split, the force shunt method of measurement must be used.



Saiwai Translation Services
India
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
ありがとうございました!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  trans_friend: I think u r right
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!!